Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat

  • 100 m²

Situated within a 4-km distance of the lively square "Plaza de la Virgen", Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat Valencia also boasts easy access to Norte train station which is 4.1 km away. Guests can use Wi-Fi for either business or leisure reasons.

The accommodation offers a patio and a sitting area, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Furthermore, a separate toilet and a shower is available.

The property opens onto a terrace.

Along with self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat also offers a dining area.

The huge Oceanografic Valencia Aquarium is approximately a 10-minute ride away, while Parroquia de Cristo Redentor is only steps away from the apartment. Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat offers a prime location just 650 metres from Barrio El Cabanyal. Pintor Ferrandis - Progres bus stop is within a few blocks of the apartment, and Marítim-Serreria tube station is nearly a 15-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat Valencia
Best Valencia Beach Flat Historic Area Next To The Beach
Mobile-only price

Best Valencia Beach Flat Historic Area Next To The Beach

4.6
Decent 132 reviews
8 m from property
USD 167 USD 150
per night
Apartamento De Temporada En Cabanyal Vacaciones Largas Long Stay Desde 11 Noches
Mobile-only price

Apartamento De Temporada En Cabanyal Vacaciones Largas Long Stay Desde 11 Noches

9.5
Exceptional 15 reviews
85 m from property
USD 177 USD 159
per night
Cabanyal Old Fisherman'S House
Mobile-only price

Cabanyal Old Fisherman'S House

7.4
Good 11 reviews
112 m from property
USD 124 USD 112
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Activities

    • Wind surfing
    • Diving
    • Snorkelling
    • Hiking
    • Cycling
    • Fishing

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Car hire
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Grocery shopping service
    • Happy hour

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Adults only !

    Recreation

    • Beach access
    • Beach umbrellas
    • Sun loungers
    • Live entertainment

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Terrace
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 01:00 until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00004602500043762700000000000000000000VT45718V1,VT-45718-V
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat located?
      Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat is set in the Poblats Maritims district of Valencia, 3.1 km from the scenic park "Jardin de Monforte".
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat?
      Popular spots near Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat include the huge Oceanografic Valencia Aquarium, the scenic park "Jardin de Monforte", Barrio El Cabanyal, among others.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat?
      Guests of Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Espadan 31 and La Tahona del Abuelo restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • ❓
      Does Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat offer internet?
      Yes, Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat?
      Certainly, Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat is pets-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat?
      At Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Xl Cabanyal Beach Flat Valencia

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close